Morris BS Cat 1 - 17th & 18th Aug

17th - 18th August, 2019

Morris Equestrian Centre

7 Two Phase Jumping Competition (1.10m)

Newcomers - First Round/Senior 1.10m Open

Two phase competition

Height: 1.10m
Speed: 325mpm
Published: Saturday, 17th August 2019 09.48hrs

Sunday, 18th August 2019

START LIST (26 ENTRIES)
Result List
Pos No Horse
Age / Colour / Sex / Sire / Mare / Damsire
Athlete
Owner / Section
Nat
-10 123 NEW STAR DU BUISSON Z
7 / Chestnut / Gelding / / /
Karina Dunlop
Debra Dunlop / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
2 GOGO BANTOS
8 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Holly Johnstone
Holly Johnstone / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
3 CARQUOIS DU CEVE
7 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Holly Johnstone
Holly Johnstone / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
4 RJM LUCKY LAD
9 / / Gelding / / /
Katherine Mckellar
Katherine Mckellar / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
13 ZORRINELLO
13 / Grey / Gelding / / /
Ami Wallace
Roslyn Wallace / Senior 1.10m Open

SCO
17 WARHOL WULFSELECTION Z
13 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Claire Leitch
Marjory Mcnaughton / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
33 EMBER FLIGHT
10 / / Mare / / /
Olivia Davidson
Lesley Davidson / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
74 SWAGGER 11
8 / Bright Bay / Gelding / Ars Vivendi / / Olympic Lux
Susan Deasy
Susan Deasy / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1 77 JUST CHACCO
9 / Bay / Gelding / Chacco Blue / / Lancer
Kailee Benson
Debbie Benson / Newcomers - First Round

SCO
-1 83 AXNOLLER CALENDER GIRL
17 / Black / Mare / Concorde / /
Megan Warren
Megan Warren / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-9 94 JACKPOT IX
5 / Chestnut / Gelding / Den Ham Blue R / / Voltaire 14
Jonathan Dixon
David Dixon / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-5 95 JAZUFORTUNA
5 / / Gelding / / /
Alexander Mclean
David Dixon / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-6 96 INCREDIBOLA
6 / Light Bay / Mare / / /
Alexander Mclean
Lynn Montgomerie / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-4 98 ASTON MF
6 / / Stallion / / /
Alexander Mclean
Penelope Dines / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1 110 GLEN NEVIS
7 / / Mare / / /
Hannah Hunter
Hannah Hunter / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-2 115 NO KOJAK R
6 / / Gelding / Kojak / / Hamlet
Trevor Nicholson
Aileen Craig / Newcomers - First Round

IRL
-7 116 CENTURO Z
6 / / Gelding / / /
Joanne Dixon
Laura Ritchie Bland / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1 124 FRS STORM
6 / Bay / Gelding / Beach Boy / /
Sean Henderson
Norman Smith / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1 129 CONDOR III
12 / / Gelding / / /
Leah Coia
Leah Coia / Senior 1.10m Open

SCO
-2 138 GIGOLO
8 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Jodie Cairns
Kim Cairns / Senior 1.10m Open

SCO
-1 141 CRINSTONE F
12 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Kerry Brown
Kerry Brown / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1 142 LENAMORE LUXENBOURG
8 / Bay / Gelding / Lux Z / /
Sophie Girvan
Sophie Girvan / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-3 147 HASLEMERE QUIN
9 / Dark Bay / Gelding / / /
Andrew Drummond
Andrew Drummond / Newcomers - First Round

SCO
-1 150 WYZER BY FAR
15 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Keira Rankin
Kerry Rankin / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-8 156 DIEUDONNE
15 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Olivia Coia
Gael Coia / Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1 159 STONEHAVEN’S REDROCK
7 / Chestnut / Gelding / Cobra / / Robertstown Boy
Kirsty Hogg
Kirsty Hogg / Newcomers - First Round

GBR

Designed and built by Craig Blackie in Scotland · © Copyright 2019 · Privacy Centre