Organiser Logo

March BS Cat2 - 3 Day


Morris Equestrian Centre
15th - 17th March, 2019

Competition 4 - Senior Newcomers - First Round/1.10m Open
Sponsored by Connolly's RED MILLS

Friday, 15th March 2019 - Main Arena - 54 starters
Table A7, Table A against the clock with one jump off
Rule: 312
Speed: 325mpm
Height: 1.10m
Published On: 13th March, 2019 at 4.54pm

Starting Order

Pos. No. Horse
Age / Colour / Sex / Sire / Mare / Damsire
Athlete
Owner / Section
Nat.
5 KIRA VANT VENNHEOF
9 / Bay / Mare / Diabeau / / Darco
Leo Lorimer
Louise Kelly / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
9 CHELLIE
12 / Bay / Mare / Lord Z / /
Emma Denton
Emma Denton / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 19 GOGO BANTOS
8 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Holly Johnstone
Holly Johnstone / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 23 CUSHINA CYPRESS
11 / / Gelding / Vdl Douglas / /
Katie Summers
Katie Summers / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 25 ECLIPSE 12
10 / / Gelding / / /
Katie Summers
Katie Summers / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 28 DG CONVERTED
11 / Chestnut / Gelding / Convertor / / Good Omen
Mark Turnbull
Nancy Orr / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 30 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 2
6 / Bay / Mare / Ecosse / / Nimmerdor
Sean Henderson
Bill Robertson & Jane Henderson / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 33 INDIGO VAN DE ROSHOEVE
10 / / Gelding / / /
Fiona Burgoyne
Fiona Burgoyne / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 37 CONDOR III
12 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Lauren Forrest
Vicki Stewart / Senior 1.10m Open

SCO
-1. 38 INDEPENDENCE DAY
6 / / Gelding / / /
Laura Hutt
Laura Hutt / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 39 ROBIN II
9 / / Mare / / /
Laura Hutt
Laura Hutt / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 45 HANLEEN BABALOU
6 / / Stallion / / /
Joanne Dixon
David Dixon / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 50 JACK JL
5 / / Gelding / / /
Alexander Mclean
David Dixon / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 53 IRN BRU SCAIS
6 / / Gelding / / /
Alexander Mclean
David Perry / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 62 AKINA H
14 / Bay / Mare / / /
Aileen Heggie
Aileen Heggie / Senior Newcomers - First Round

SCO
-1. 65 CARQUOIS DU CEVE
7 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Holly Johnstone
Holly Johnstone / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-2. 77 HONEYLANDS GISELLE
6 / / Mare / Lancelot / / Luidam
Claire Simpson
Claire Simpson / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 79 FEELING I
9 / / Mare / / /
Kelly Connor
Kelly Connor / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-3. 80 BAILANDE VAN DE KAPEL
12 / / Mare / Baloubet du rouet / / Glenridge
Kelly Connor
Kelly Connor / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-6. 84 TINY DANCER VI
5 / / Mare / Elton john / /
Michelle Warnock
Denise Sharpe / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-6. 88 VITO D
6 / / Gelding / / /
Lucy Macangus
Lucy Macangus / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-6. 90 DRUMMER
9 / / Gelding / / /
Jess Rawsthorn
Ann Lawson / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-5. 96 LOUISIANA VD MOLENDREEF
8 / / Mare / / /
Declan Irvine
Vicky Davidson / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-3. 101 INNOVATE HBF
6 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Alex Barr
Alex Barr / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-3. 104 MIA V
7 / / Mare / / /
Carla Bolam
Michelle Mac Donald / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-4. 106 TALK ABOUT ME
7 / Bay / Mare / / /
Alex Barr
Laura Garden / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 118 CASIANO
5 / Grey / Gelding / / /
Beth Ion
Beth Ion / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-2. 119 I’M PRESLEY CJS
6 / Bay / Mare / / /
Beth Ion
Beth Ion / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 120 CURRABAWN CINDERELLA
10 / Bay / Mare / / /
Beth Ion
Amy Ion / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-5. 122 ASTON MF
6 / / Stallion / / /
Alexander Mcclean
Penelope Dines / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-4. 125 ESUNJA
10 / / Mare / / /
Jonathan Dixon
Penelope Dines / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-3. 129 OURAGAN OF THE PADDOCKS
5 / Chestnut / Stallion / / /
Helen Hogg
David Perry / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-2. 132 BOMBACHA
12 / / Mare / / /
Aimee Gardiner
Aimee Gardiner / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 136 DEVINE GIFT
9 / Grey / Mare / / /
Rosie Pindar
Claire Shand / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 148 LEANDRO VD EIKELBOSCHERHEIDE
8 / / Gelding / / /
Amy Ogilvie
Amy Ogilvie / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 155 IBRAHIM
6 / Grey Roan / Gelding / Castell King / /
Max Prenty
Max Prenty / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 156 FANTASEA 1
8 / Bay / Mare / Fantaland / /
Isabelle Nuttall
Isabelle Nuttall / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 160 HIMALAYA
7 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Phoebe Tiernan
Phoebe Tiernan / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-2. 162 NEW STAR DU BUISSON Z
7 / Chestnut / Gelding / / /
Karina Dunlop
Debra Dunlop / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 163 EL DIVIRO
10 / Chestnut / Mare / / /
Karina Dunlop
Debra Dunlop / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 164 AMOA
14 / Black / Gelding / / /
Billie Williamson
Penny Dines / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 167 LORD BOY
10 / / Gelding / / /
Chloe Page
Chloe Page / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-2. 170 PAQUITO VANT MERELSNEST Z
7 / / Gelding / / /
Jordan Thompson
Hazel Hiram / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 172 BALOU FAIR
11 / / Mare / / /
Jordan Thompson
Julie Mcclelland / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-2. 173 ZANDRINO M Z
11 / / Gelding / / /
Jordan Thompson
Fiona Burgoyne / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 174 CES WICKED CONTENDER
8 / / Gelding / / /
Jordan Thompson
Douglas Duffin / Senior 1.10m Open

GBR
-1. 182 HERO JL
7 / Dark Bay / Gelding / Spartacus / /
Shelley Harrison
David Dixon / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR
-1. 186 LIFE OF REILLY
9 / Dark Brown / Gelding / Ustinov / /
Jenni Blair
Jordan Thomson / Senior Newcomers - First Round

GBR

Designed and built by Craig Blackie in Scotland · © Copyright 2019 · Get Support