Organiser Logo

148 Pony Premier
Sponsored by Morris Equestrian Centre


Morris Equestrian Centre
16th - 17th February, 2019

Competition 8 - Grades JA and JC Open Handicap
Sunday, 17th February 2019 - Main Arena - 39 starters
Table A4, Table A against the clock
Rule: 284
Speed: 325mpm
Height: 1.20m / 1.10m
Published On: 17th February, 2019 at 9.19am

Starting Order

Pos. No. Horse
Age / Colour / Sex / Sire / Mare / Damsire
Athlete
Owner / Section
Nat.

JC Section - 1.10m

-1. 93 ORCHIDS ANIKO
11 / Chestnut / Mare / / /
Elica Banks
Emma Banks / JC Section

GBR
1. 77 RED ROSEANNA
10 / Bay / Mare / / /
Marnie Green
Sam Green / JC Section

GBR
2. 26 SOLO SILVER
6 / Grey / Gelding / / /
Jennifer Billington
Mrs L J Billington / JC Section

WLS
3. 109 MIAMI CHUCKLES
10 / Dun / Mare / / /
Honor Forster
Kirsteen Forster / JC Section

GBR
5. 76 CHAMPS PALACE
8 / Gray / Gelding / / /
Charlotte Bevan
Johnathon Parrot / JC Section

GBR
6. 10 MADAM CLOVER Q
7 / Bay / Mare / / /
Ella Quigley
Sharon Quigley / JC Section

GBR
7. 68 NIGHTGIRL VAN HET SONNISHOF Z
7 / bay / Mare / / /
Tabitha Kyle
Tanya Kyle / JC Section

GBR
8. 98 MIAMI SANDYMAN
11 / Golden dun / Gelding / / /
Anna Black
Fiona Black / JC Section

GBR
9. 7 MR BUDIZER
13 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Alex Mcqueen
Alison Mcqueen / JC Section

GBR

JA Section - 1.20m

10. 69 DAPPLE GREY DEW-DROP
12 / grey / Gelding / / /
Elsi Jacques
Daniella Piecha / JA Section

GBR
11. 42 HORSEABOUT ZIBU
9 / Bay / Mare / / /
Tatiane Mauree
Arlina Mauree / JA Section

ENG
12. 65 HIETVELDS BJORN
11 / chestnut / Gelding / / /
Tabitha Kyle
Tanya Kyle / JA Section

GBR
13. 29 SULTAN DU BARY
13 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Henry Squibb
Emily Fenn / JA Section

GBR
14. 103 AG DYNAMO
10 / Skewbald / Gelding / / /
Charlie Rogan
William Stewart / JA Section

SCO
15. 40 POCAHATAS
11 / Piebald / Mare / / /
Ellie Thomas
Caroline Deegan / JA Section

GBR
16. 46 TOY STORY III
17 / Bay / Mare / / /
Charlie Rea Nelson
Sue Nelson / JA Section

GBR
17. 71 TREVOULTER LADIES MAN
12 / black / Stallion / / /
Elsi Jacques
Daniella Piecha / JA Section

GBR
19. 108 SEAMUS
18 / / Gelding / / /
Charlie Atkinson
Sarah Kane / JA Section

GBR
18. 59 TOBAR KING
12 / Grey / Gelding / / /
Amy Morris
Anne Morris / JA Section

SCO
20. 12 ROCK DEE JAY
17 / Bay / Gelding / Arko / /
Ella Quigley
Sharon Quigley / JA Section

GBR
21. 33 KILCLOGHAN DG CLOVER
16 / / Gelding / CONDIOS / / CLOVER HILL
Glain Watkin Jones
Iona Watkin Jones / JA Section

GBR
22. 88 BEECH COMBER
14 / Bay / Gelding / / /
Holly Cooper
Tania Andrews / JA Section

GBR
23. 31 KILCURRY DAWN
11 / Bay / Stallion / / /
Henry Squibb
Emily Fenn / JA Section

GBR
24. 67 ORCHIDS VIENNA
15 / bay / Mare / / /
Tabitha Kyle
Tanya Kyle / JA Section

GBR
25. 41 MIAMI MOONBEAM
11 / Grey / Gelding / / /
Anoushka Mauree
Arlina Mauree / JA Section

ENG
26. 70 WESTWARD SUNSHINE
9 / dun / Mare / / /
Elsi Jacques
Daniella Piecha / JA Section

GBR

Designed and built by Craig Blackie in Scotland · © Copyright 2019 · Get Support